GS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Heike Swart | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bea-Mari Vosloo | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ansu Kroukamp | Wesbank | No | - | |
- | Suané Koegelenberg | Laerskool George-Suid | No | - | |
- | Livia Gericke | Mossel Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sistine van Pletzen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Willanie Du Preez | ZA | Strand | No | - |
- | Janina Winterbach | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Madison Rieseberg | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-23 1:45pm | Box 1: X1 | GTC - |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Suané Koegelenberg
|
3-4 |
2020-10-23 4:00pm | Box 1: X2 | GTC - |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Ansu Kroukamp
|
2-5 |
2020-10-24 10:15am | Box 1: X3 | LGS - |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Heike Swart
|
4-3 |
N/A | Box 1: X4 | LGS - |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Livia Gericke
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-24 8:45am | Box 1: X5 | LGS - |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Bea-Mari Vosloo
|
2-5 |
2020-10-24 11:45am | Box 1: X6 | LGS - |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Willanie Du Preez
|
0-7 |
2020-10-24 2:45pm | Box 1: X7 | LGS - |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Janina Winterbach
|
2-5 |
2020-10-24 1:15pm | Box 1: X8 | LGS - |
Suané Koegelenberg
|
Ansu Kroukamp
|
3-4 |
2020-10-23 4:00pm | Box 1: X9 | GTC - |
Suané Koegelenberg
|
Heike Swart
|
5-2 |
N/A | Box 1: X10 | LGS - |
Suané Koegelenberg
|
Livia Gericke
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-24 2:45pm | Box 1: X11 | LGS - |
Suané Koegelenberg
|
Bea-Mari Vosloo
|
0-7 |
2020-10-24 10:15am | Box 1: X12 | LGS - |
Suané Koegelenberg
|
Willanie Du Preez
|
2-5 |
2020-10-24 8:45am | Box 1: X13 | LGS - |
Suané Koegelenberg
|
Janina Winterbach
|
2-5 |
2020-10-23 1:45pm | Box 1: X14 | GTC - |
Ansu Kroukamp
|
Heike Swart
|
4-3 |
N/A | Box 1: X15 | LGS - |
Ansu Kroukamp
|
Livia Gericke
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-24 10:15am | Box 1: X16 | LGS - |
Ansu Kroukamp
|
Bea-Mari Vosloo
|
3-4 |
2020-10-24 2:45pm | Box 1: X17 | LGS - |
Ansu Kroukamp
|
Willanie Du Preez
|
0-7 |
2020-10-24 11:45am | Box 1: X18 | LGS - |
Ansu Kroukamp
|
Janina Winterbach
|
1-6 |
N/A | Box 1: X19 | LGS - |
Heike Swart
|
Livia Gericke
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-10-24 11:45am | Box 1: X20 | LGS - |
Heike Swart
|
Bea-Mari Vosloo
|
5-2 |
2020-10-24 8:00am | Box 1: X21 | LGS - |
Heike Swart
|
Willanie Du Preez
|
2-5 |
2020-10-24 1:15pm | Box 1: X22 | LGS - |
Heike Swart
|
Janina Winterbach
|
3-4 |
N/A | Box 1: X23 | GTC - |
Livia Gericke
(Did not play)
|
Bea-Mari Vosloo
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X24 | GTC - |
Livia Gericke
(Did not play)
|
Willanie Du Preez
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X25 | LGS - |
Livia Gericke
(Did not play)
|
Janina Winterbach
|
Walkover |
2020-10-24 1:15pm | Box 1: X26 | LGS - |
Bea-Mari Vosloo
|
Willanie Du Preez
|
1-6 |
2020-10-23 4:00pm | Box 1: X27 | GTC - |
Bea-Mari Vosloo
|
Janina Winterbach
|
3-4 |
2020-10-23 1:45pm | Box 1: X28 | GTC - |
Willanie Du Preez
|
Janina Winterbach
|
7-0 |