GD 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Lize-Alet MORKEL | No | - | |
[1] | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | Bianca Koen | No | - |
[2] | Megan LOMBARDI | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | Maxine BATEMAN | No | - |
[2] | Maxine BATEMAN | Umhlali Preparatory School | Megan LOMBARDI | No | - | |
[3] | Jessica ASSENMACHER | Maja GLEDIC | No | - | ||
[3] | Maja GLEDIC | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Jessica ASSENMACHER | No | - |
[4] | Kaylin BOUWER | ZA | Walmer Tennis Club | Corin DE WAAL | No | - |
[4] | Corin DE WAAL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | Kaylin BOUWER | No | - |
- | Nicole DONNELLY | La Rochelle High | Jeanne ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | HELENA BOTHA | Nmmu Tennis Club | Ele COERTZEN | No | - | |
- | Ester de Kock | ZA | Sannieshof Tennis Club | Angela GEORGIEVA | No | - |
- | Ele COERTZEN | HELENA BOTHA | No | - | ||
- | Tegan SCORGIE | St Marys - Waverly | Dianie MYBURGH | No | - | |
- | Nicole Fourie | Ben Vorster High | Kagiso CHAUKE | No | - | |
- | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | Zia DOMAN | No | - |
- | Dianie MYBURGH | Fairland Tennis Club | Tegan SCORGIE | No | - | |
- | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Caitlin KLAASSEN | No | - |
- | Alexis Tensfeldt | ZA | Dainfern Tennis Club | Samantha JOHNSON | No | - |
- | Caitlin KLAASSEN | ZA | Samantha MULLER | No | - | |
- | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Ester de Kock | No | - |
- | Samantha JOHNSON | ZA | No partner | No | - | |
- | Jeanne ROOTHMAN | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Nicole DONNELLY | No | - | |
- | Kagiso CHAUKE | ZA | Nicole Fourie | No | - | |
- | Danica MALAN | ZA | Takalani Molaoa | No | - | |
- | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Willemien COETZEE | No | - | |
- | Takalani Molaoa | ZA | Limpopo Juniors Club | Danica MALAN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Ele COERTZEN
HELENA BOTHA
|
Samantha MULLER
Caitlin KLAASSEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
Nicole DONNELLY
|
Ester de Kock
Angela GEORGIEVA
|
2-6, 6-7 |
N/A | A5 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Tegan SCORGIE
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Willemien COETZEE
Zia DOMAN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Takalani Molaoa
Danica MALAN
|
Kaylin BOUWER [4]
Corin DE WAAL [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Alexis Tensfeldt
Samantha JOHNSON
|
Nicole Fourie
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Bianca Koen [1]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
|
Ele COERTZEN
HELENA BOTHA
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Jessica ASSENMACHER [3]
Maja GLEDIC [3]
|
Ester de Kock
Angela GEORGIEVA
|
6-2, 6-4 |
N/A | A11 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Tegan SCORGIE
Dianie MYBURGH
(Did not play)
|
Kaylin BOUWER [4]
Corin DE WAAL [4]
|
Walkover |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Alexis Tensfeldt
Samantha JOHNSON
|
Maxine BATEMAN [2]
Megan LOMBARDI [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Bianca Koen [1]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER [3]
Maja GLEDIC [3]
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Kaylin BOUWER [4]
Corin DE WAAL [4]
|
Maxine BATEMAN [2]
Megan LOMBARDI [2]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2017-04-16 12:15pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Bianca Koen [1]
Lize-Alet MORKEL [1]
|
Kaylin BOUWER [4]
Corin DE WAAL [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |