BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
[3] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Olof Poggenpoel | ZA | Laerskool Park | No | - |
- | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Sias Poggenpoel | Laerskool Park | No | - | |
- | Jesse Strooh | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Daniël Veldsman | ZA | No | - | |
- | Matthew Kingwill | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Allen Gouws | Laerskool Fd Conradie | No | - | |
- | Francois Naude | ZA | Hoer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Jack Mowbray | ZA | St Georges Primary | No | - |
- | Niel Coetzee | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-21 8:00am | A1 | GSG - Court 1 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
|
Allen Gouws
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A2 | GSG - Court 2 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Matthew Kingwill
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A3 | GSG - Court 3 |
Olof Poggenpoel [4]
|
Jesse Strooh
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A4 | GSG - Court 4 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Sias Poggenpoel
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A5 | GSG - Court 5 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A6 | GSG - Court 6 |
Francois Naude
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [3]
|
0-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A7 | GSG - Court 1 |
Daniël Veldsman
|
Drew Stanham
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A8 | GSG - Court 2 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Petrus Wolfaardt [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 11:00am | A9 | GSG - Court 2 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
|
Matthew Kingwill
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 11:00am | A10 | GSG - Court 3 |
Olof Poggenpoel [4]
|
Sias Poggenpoel
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 11:00am | A11 | GSG - Court 4 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 11:00am | A12 | GSG - Court 5 |
Daniël Veldsman
|
Petrus Wolfaardt [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A13 | GSG - Court 1 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
|
Olof Poggenpoel [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | A14 | GSG - Court 2 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [3]
|
Petrus Wolfaardt [2]
|
6-7(4), 6-1, 6-10 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | A15 | GSG - Court 3 |
Zeke Roulstone [1]
|
Petrus Wolfaardt [2]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | B1 | GSG - Court 4 |
Olof Poggenpoel [4]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | C1 | GSG - Court 3 |
Matthew Kingwill
|
Sias Poggenpoel
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | C2 | GSG - Court 4 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Daniël Veldsman
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-08-22 10:30am | C3 | GSG - Court 5 |
Matthew Kingwill
|
Jack Mowbray
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | D1 | GSG - Court 6 |
Sias Poggenpoel
|
Daniël Veldsman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-21 11:00am | E1 | GSG - Court 6 |
Allen Gouws
|
Tyler Stanham
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E2 | GSG - Court 1 |
Jesse Strooh
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 12:15pm | E3 | GSG - Court 2 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Francois Naude
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-21 12:15pm | E4 | GSG - Court 3 |
Drew Stanham
|
Niel Coetzee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | E5 | GSG - Court 5 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Jesse Strooh
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-22 8:00am | E6 | GSG - Court 6 |
Francois Naude
|
Niel Coetzee
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | E7 | GSG - Court 1 |
Jesse Strooh
|
Francois Naude
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | F1 | GSG - Court 2 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Niel Coetzee
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-10 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | G1 | GSG - Court 1 |
Allen Gouws
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | G2 | GSG - Court 2 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Drew Stanham
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | G3 | GSG - Court 3 |
Allen Gouws
|
Drew Stanham
|
4-6, 7-6(4), 9-11 |
2021-08-22 11:45am | H1 | GSG - Court 4 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |