WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | ||
[2] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
[4] | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Carla DANNHAUSER | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jana Henning | ZA | AHMS | Yes | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 |
- | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Hayley TSUEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tanika PANAINO | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
- | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Lilitha NDUNGANE | |
- | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-27 10:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
|
Carla DANNHAUSER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Jana Henning
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Arili BOSHOFF
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A6 | - |
Carlé BOTHA
(Did not play)
|
Shannon COX [4]
|
Walkover |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Kyla STEYN
|
5-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Sarah MILLARD [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
|
Jana Henning
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
Arili BOSHOFF
|
7-6, 5-7, 11-9 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Shannon COX [4]
|
4-6, 6-4, 3-10 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Sarah MILLARD [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Shannon COX [4]
|
Sarah MILLARD [2]
|
4-6, 6-7(5) |
2021-02-28 1:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
|
Sarah MILLARD [2]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
N/A | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
(Did not play)
|
Shannon COX [4]
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 10:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jana Henning
|
Arili BOSHOFF
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Kyla STEYN
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Arili BOSHOFF
|
Kyla STEYN
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jana Henning
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Carla DANNHAUSER
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
3-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
4-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Kagiso LEDWABA
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ané DANNHAUSER
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2021-02-28 10:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Carla DANNHAUSER
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 2:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Carla DANNHAUSER
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-4, 6-4 |