BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rico Coetzee | Despatch | No | - | |
- | Elandre van Loggerenberg | ZA | Humansdorp | No | - |
- | Jacques Du Toit | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Louwen Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
[4] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Anfred Jansen | Grey Junior | No | - | |
- | Stèphan Dolphin | ZA | Charlo Primary | No | - |
- | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
- | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden | ZA | Addo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lathitha Puwe | No | - | ||
[3] | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Kayden Du Toit | ZA | Newton Park Primary | No | - |
- | Francois Naude | ZA | Hoer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
[2] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-12 8:00am | A1 | GSG - Court 1 |
Rico Coetzee [1]
|
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A2 | GSG - Court 2 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A3 | GSG - Court 3 |
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
Anfred Jansen
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A4 | GSG - Court 4 |
Stèphan Dolphin
|
Petri Reynolds
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A5 | GSG - Court 5 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A6 | GSG - Court 6 |
Lathitha Puwe
|
Oluhle Senti [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A7 | GSG - Court 1 |
Kayden Du Toit
|
Francois Naude
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A8 | GSG - Court 2 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Connor Barnes [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 11:30am | A9 | GSG - Court 4 |
Rico Coetzee [1]
|
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 11:30am | A10 | GSG - Court 5 |
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
Petri Reynolds
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2020-09-12 11:30am | A11 | GSG - Court 6 |
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden
|
Oluhle Senti [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 1:00pm | A12 | GSG - Court 1 |
Francois Naude
|
Connor Barnes [2]
|
7-6(4), 7-6(4) |
2020-09-13 9:30am | A13 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | A14 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Oluhle Senti [3]
|
Francois Naude
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
Oluhle Senti [3]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-2 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | B1 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
Francois Naude
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | C1 | GSG - Court 1 |
Rico Coetzee [1]
|
Petri Reynolds
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | C2 | GSG - Court 2 |
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden
|
Connor Barnes [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | C3 | GSG - Court 4 |
Rico Coetzee [1]
|
Connor Barnes [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | D1 | GSG - Court 5 |
Petri Reynolds
|
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E1 | GSG - Court 2 |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E2 | GSG - Court 3 |
Anfred Jansen
|
Stèphan Dolphin
|
3-6, 7-5, 5-10 |
2020-09-12 1:00pm | E3 | GSG - Court 4 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
5-7, 6-4, 13-11 |
2020-09-12 1:00pm | E4 | GSG - Court 5 |
Kayden Du Toit
|
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | E5 | GSG - Court 3 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Stèphan Dolphin
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | E6 | GSG - Court 4 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | E7 | GSG - Court 6 |
Stèphan Dolphin
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | F1 | GSG - Court 1 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | G1 | GSG - Court 5 |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
Anfred Jansen
|
4-6, 2-6 |
N/A | G2 | GSG - Court 6 |
Lathitha Puwe
|
Kayden Du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | G3 | GSG - Court 2 |
Anfred Jansen
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
5-7, 4-6 |