GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
[2] | Monique Van Rooyen | ZA | Sunridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Lise-Mari Coetzee | ZA | Silwilpark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zoe IOANNIDES | Collegiate High School | No | - | |
- | Liyabona Xanti | Port Alfred High School | No | - | |
- | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
- | Danelle Sterley | Humansdorp | No | - | |
- | Karla Jurgens | Kirkwood High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
|
|
|
TBD | A2 | - |
Karla Jurgens
|
|
|
TBD | A3 | - |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
|
|
TBD | A4 | - |
Zoe IOANNIDES
|
|
|
TBD | A5 | - |
Danelle Sterley
|
|
|
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee [4]
|
|
2020-09-12 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Erin SLATER
|
Liyabona Xanti
|
6-2, 7-6(5) |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Monique Van Rooyen [2]
|
|
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A9 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
|
Karla Jurgens
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A10 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Zoe IOANNIDES
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A11 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Danelle Sterley
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A12 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Erin SLATER
|
Monique Van Rooyen [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Lise-Mari Coetzee [4]
|
Monique Van Rooyen [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | A15 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
|
Monique Van Rooyen [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | B1 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | C1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Zoe IOANNIDES
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-09-13 9:30am | C2 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Danelle Sterley
|
Erin SLATER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-13 1:00pm | C3 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Erin SLATER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-09-13 1:00pm | D1 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Zoe IOANNIDES
|
Danelle Sterley
|
6-4, 3-6, 11-9 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Liyabona Xanti
|
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
Liyabona Xanti
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
Liyabona Xanti
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|