GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juliette Carstens | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Lyndseigh Muller | LaRose Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicolize Keller | ZA | Langenhoven Gim | No | - |
- | Kendra Oliver | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jordan Coetzer | Plett Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Qure Roets | ZA | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa SMIT | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Ile LATEGAN | Nmmu George Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-10-05 8:00am | A4 | OQH - |
Nicolize Keller
|
Kendra Oliver
|
4-6, 7-5, 3-10 |
2018-10-05 8:00am | A7 | OQH - |
Qure Roets
|
Lisa SMIT
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-10-05 8:00am | A9 | OQH - |
Chante MULDER [1]
|
Juliette Carstens
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-10-05 10:30am | A10 | OQH - |
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
|
Kendra Oliver
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-10-05 10:30am | A11 | OQH - |
Jordan Coetzer
|
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-05 10:30am | A12 | OQH - |
Lisa SMIT
|
Ile LATEGAN [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-3 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | A13 | OQH - |
Chante MULDER [1]
|
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | A14 | OQH - |
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
Lisa SMIT
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-07 9:00am | A15 | PW BC - |
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
|
Lisa SMIT
|
6-2, 6-7, 4-10 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | B1 | OQH - |
Chante MULDER [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-10-06 10:30am | C1 | OQH - |
Juliette Carstens
|
Kendra Oliver
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2018-10-06 10:30am | C2 | OQH - |
Jordan Coetzer
|
Ile LATEGAN [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | C3 | OQH - |
Kendra Oliver
|
Ile LATEGAN [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | D1 | OQH - |
Juliette Carstens
|
Jordan Coetzer
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | E7 | OQH - |
Nicolize Keller
|
Qure Roets
|
7-6, 3-6, 2-10 |