GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
[2] | Patricia ESTERER | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[4] | AnJa Bezuidenhout | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rebecca Roche | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Isabella Roche | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Kaelin Mollentze | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - | |
- | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
- | KATELYN THATCHER | Kirkwood High School | No | - | |
- | Sienna MANN | Plett Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karla Jurgens | Kirkwood High | No | - | |
- | Jeanemari Hattingh | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Emma FOSTER | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Simone STEYN | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-10-05 8:00am | A1 | PW BC - |
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
|
KATELYN THATCHER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-10-05 8:00am | A2 | PW BC - |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
Kaelin Mollentze
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-10-05 8:00am | A3 | PW BC - |
AnJa Bezuidenhout [4]
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-10-05 8:00am | A4 | PW BC - |
Rebecca Roche
|
Emma FOSTER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-10-05 9:15am | A5 | PW BC - |
Karla Jurgens
|
Simone STEYN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-05 9:15am | A6 | PW BC - |
Sienna MANN
|
Wilmien VOS [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-10-05 9:15am | A7 | PW BC - |
Isabella Roche
|
Jeanemari Hattingh
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2018-10-05 9:15am | A8 | PW BC - |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Patricia ESTERER [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-05 1:30pm | A9 | PW BC - |
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-10-05 1:30pm | A10 | PW BC - |
AnJa Bezuidenhout [4]
|
Emma FOSTER
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-12 |
2018-10-05 1:30pm | A11 | PW BC - |
Simone STEYN
|
Wilmien VOS [3]
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2018-10-05 1:30pm | A12 | PW BC - |
Isabella Roche
|
Patricia ESTERER [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | A13 | PW BC - |
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
|
Emma FOSTER
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | A14 | PW BC - |
Simone STEYN
|
Patricia ESTERER [2]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2018-10-07 9:00am | A15 | PW BC - |
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
|
Patricia ESTERER [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-10-06 10:30am | B1 | PW BC - |
Emma FOSTER
|
Simone STEYN
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-10-06 9:15am | C1 | PW BC - |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
AnJa Bezuidenhout [4]
|
6-7, 5-7 |
2018-10-06 9:15am | C2 | PW BC - |
Wilmien VOS [3]
|
Isabella Roche
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | C3 | PW BC - |
AnJa Bezuidenhout [4]
|
Wilmien VOS [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | D1 | PW BC - |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
Isabella Roche
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-8 |
2018-10-05 1:30pm | E1 | PW BC - |
KATELYN THATCHER
|
Kaelin Mollentze
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2018-10-05 1:30pm | E2 | PW BC - |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Rebecca Roche
|
4-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2018-10-05 3:15pm | E3 | PW BC - |
Karla Jurgens
|
Sienna MANN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-10-05 3:00pm | E4 | PW BC - |
Jeanemari Hattingh
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-10-06 10:30am | E5 | PW BC - |
KATELYN THATCHER
|
Rebecca Roche
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-06 10:30am | E6 | PW BC - |
Karla Jurgens
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-10-06 12:00pm | E7 | PW BC - |
Rebecca Roche
|
Karla Jurgens
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2018-10-06 1:15am | F1 | PW BC - |
KATELYN THATCHER
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2018-10-06 10:30am | G1 | PW BC - |
Kaelin Mollentze
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-10-06 10:30am | G2 | PW BC - |
Sienna MANN
|
Jeanemari Hattingh
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-10-06 1:15pm | G3 | PW BC - |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Sienna MANN
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2018-10-06 1:15pm | H1 | PW BC - |
Kaelin Mollentze
(Ret.)
|
Jeanemari Hattingh
|
6-7 Retired |