GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Storm VEENSTRA | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - |
[2] | Sophia HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
[3] | Cassidy Naicker | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[4] | Isabella Uys | ZA | KZN Schools Squash | No | - |
- | Bronwyn Cason | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chloe MORTON | Lyttelton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Vania MANCHEV | Wykeham Collegiate High | No | - | |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Lindsay ENGELEN | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Batul SEEDAT | No | - | ||
- | Caitlyn Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Daniella SAMOUILHAN | No | - | ||
- | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aimee HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
- | Isabella MACQUET | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-21 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
Chloe MORTON
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | A3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Cassidy Naicker [3]
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 24 |
Bronwyn Cason
|
Sian KRUGER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-21 9:15am | A5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Aimee HULETT
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-21 9:15am | A6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Lindsay ENGELEN
|
Isabella Uys [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-21 9:15am | A7 | WTS - Court 8 |
Daniella SAMOUILHAN
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-10-21 9:15am | A8 | WTS - Court 9 |
Vania MANCHEV
|
Sophia HULETT [2]
|
6-4, 1-6, 5-10 |
2017-10-21 10:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 12 |
Storm VEENSTRA [1]
|
Isabella MACQUET
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-10-21 10:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 13 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-10-21 11:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 14 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Lindsay ENGELEN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-21 11:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 15 |
Daniella SAMOUILHAN
|
Sophia HULETT [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
Storm VEENSTRA [1]
|
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 13 |
Lindsay ENGELEN
|
Daniella SAMOUILHAN
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | A15 | WTS - Court 19 |
Storm VEENSTRA [1]
|
Lindsay ENGELEN
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Mary-lynn COTTON
|
Daniella SAMOUILHAN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-4, 0-6, 10-5 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Caitlyn Naicker
|
Sophia HULETT [2]
|
6-1, 6-7, 3-10 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 21 |
Isabella MACQUET
|
Sophia HULETT [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 22 |
Sian KRUGER
|
Caitlyn Naicker
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-21 11:30am | E2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Cassidy Naicker [3]
|
Bronwyn Cason
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | E3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Aimee HULETT
|
Isabella Uys [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-10-21 11:30am | E4 | WTS - Court 20 |
Batul SEEDAT
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Chloe MORTON
|
Cassidy Naicker [3]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 19 |
Aimee HULETT
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 23 |
Chloe MORTON
|
Vania MANCHEV
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Cassidy Naicker [3]
|
Aimee HULETT
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | G2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Isabella Uys [4]
(Did not play)
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
Walkover |
2017-10-22 10:15am | G3 | WTS - Court 25 |
Bronwyn Cason
|
Batul SEEDAT
|
5-7, 5-7 |