BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[3] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[4] | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Phephelo BLOSE | Tills Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruben VIVIERS | Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Tristan SEBIRE | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Kaelan RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-21 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 16 |
Tristan SEBIRE
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 19 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-21 9:15am | A5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Ruben VIVIERS
|
6-7, 6-0, 10-4 |
2017-10-21 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 21 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-10-21 10:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 8 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Tristan SEBIRE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-10-21 10:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 9 |
Caleb Fyvie [3]
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-10-21 11:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 10 |
Karan VARYANI
|
Kallen Ramiah [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-21 10:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 11 |
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 3 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Caleb Fyvie [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 5 |
Kallen Ramiah [4]
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | A15 | WTS - Court 9 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Calum Jestin [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Caleb Fyvie [3]
|
Kallen Ramiah [4]
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Tristan SEBIRE
|
Phephelo BLOSE
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-10-22 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 9 |
Karan VARYANI
(Ret.)
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
2-6, 0-4 Retired |
2017-10-22 10:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 13 |
Phephelo BLOSE
|
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-22 10:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Tristan SEBIRE
|
Karan VARYANI
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-21 11:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 14 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-21 11:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 13 |
Ruben VIVIERS
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2017-10-22 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 15 |
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Ruben VIVIERS
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-22 9:15am | F1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Kaelan RAMDUTH
|
6-4, 7-6 |