BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Richard KUNNEKE | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Louis VAN DEN BERG | Hoer Volkskool | No | - | |
[4] | Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE | Hoer Volkskool | No | - | |
[3] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | No | - | |
- | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG | Summerwood Primary | No | - | |
- | Adriaan LOMBARD | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keaton Holm | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
- | Emil VILJOEN | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | stefan jachens | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Xander ELKINGTON | ZA | Grey High School | No | - |
- | WIUM ERASMUS | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vaughn WEHMEYER | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Philip WINKELMANN | Grey College Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-09-10 1:15pm | A1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Richard KUNNEKE [1]
|
Philip WINKELMANN
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-09-10 1:15pm | A2 | PELTC - Court 2 |
stefan jachens
(Ret.)
|
Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Retired |
2016-09-10 1:15pm | A3 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Keaton Holm
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-09-10 1:15pm | A4 | PELTC - Court 4 |
WIUM ERASMUS
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-09-10 1:15pm | A5 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
Johan COETZEE
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-09-10 1:15pm | A6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Nikhil Naidoo [3]
|
7-6(3), 6-3 |
2016-09-10 1:15pm | A7 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Adriaan LOMBARD
|
Xander ELKINGTON
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-09-10 1:15pm | A8 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
Louis VAN DEN BERG [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-09-11 10:00am | A9 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Richard KUNNEKE [1]
|
Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-09-10 3:45pm | A10 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
WIUM ERASMUS
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2016-09-11 10:00am | A11 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-09-11 10:00am | A12 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Xander ELKINGTON
|
Louis VAN DEN BERG [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-09-11 12:30pm | A13 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Richard KUNNEKE [1]
|
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-09-11 12:30pm | A14 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Emil VILJOEN
|
Louis VAN DEN BERG [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-09-11 3:00pm | A15 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Richard KUNNEKE [1]
|
Louis VAN DEN BERG [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-09-11 3:00pm | B1 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Emil VILJOEN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-09-11 12:30pm | C1 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
WIUM ERASMUS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-09-11 12:30pm | C2 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
Xander ELKINGTON
|
2-6, 7-6(5), 10-6 |
2016-09-11 3:00pm | C3 | PELTC - Court 9 |
WIUM ERASMUS
|
Brandon RIESEBERG
|
6-7(3), 2-6 |
2016-09-11 3:00pm | D1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Ian JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Xander ELKINGTON
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-09-11 10:00am | E2 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Keaton Holm
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
6-3, 0-6, 11-13 |
2016-09-11 10:00am | E3 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Johan COETZEE
|
Nikhil Naidoo [3]
|
6-7(3), 3-6 |
2016-09-11 10:00am | E4 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Adriaan LOMBARD
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
5-7, 7-6(3), 10-6 |
2016-09-11 12:30pm | E5 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Philip WINKELMANN
(Ret.)
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
Retired |
2016-09-11 12:30pm | E6 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Nikhil Naidoo [3]
|
Adriaan LOMBARD
|
6-3, 2-6, 8-10 |
2016-09-11 3:00pm | E7 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN
|
Adriaan LOMBARD
|
1-6, 7-6(5), 10-5 |
2016-09-11 12:30pm | G2 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Johan COETZEE
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-09-11 3:00pm | G3 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Keaton Holm
|
Johan COETZEE
|
2-6, 1-6 |