Mans Enkels 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Johan Engelbrecht | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Adriaan Le Roux | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johan (JH) Breytenbach | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Kelly Mostert | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Theuns Snyman | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaco Myburgh | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Markus Roodt | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Steven Vorster | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Raymordt Groenewald | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jamie Mostert | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jan-Hendrik Alberts | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Markus Snyman | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Hennie Mostert | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ephert Roodt | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wayne (W) Kruger | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pierre Ploos van Amstel | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Pieter Snyman | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gielie Joubert | Villieria Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | - |
Adriaan Le Roux
|
Johan (JH) Breytenbach
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-02-09 8:00am | A11 | VilTC - |
Jan-Hendrik Alberts
|
Markus Snyman
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | A15 | VilTC - |
Pierre Ploos van Amstel
|
Pieter Snyman
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | A17 | VilTC - |
Johan Engelbrecht [1]
|
Adriaan Le Roux
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-02-09 8:00am | A18 | VilTC - |
Gielie Joubert
|
Kelly Mostert
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | A19 | VilTC - |
Theuns Snyman [4]
|
Jaco Myburgh
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | A20 | VilTC - |
Markus Roodt
|
Steven Vorster
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | A21 | VilTC - |
Raymordt Groenewald
|
Jamie Mostert
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | A22 | VilTC - |
Jan-Hendrik Alberts
|
Hennie Mostert [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | A23 | VilTC - |
Ephert Roodt
|
Wayne (W) Kruger
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | A24 | VilTC - |
Pierre Ploos van Amstel
|
Gerald Kruger [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | A25 | VilTC - |
Johan Engelbrecht [1]
|
Kelly Mostert
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | A26 | VilTC - |
Theuns Snyman [4]
|
Steven Vorster
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | A27 | VilTC - |
Raymordt Groenewald
(Did not play)
|
Hennie Mostert [3]
|
Walkover |
2024-02-09 12:00am | A28 | VilTC - |
Ephert Roodt
|
Gerald Kruger [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-02-21 4:30pm | A29 | VilTC - |
Kelly Mostert
|
Theuns Snyman [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2024-03-02 1:00pm | A30 | VilTC - |
Hennie Mostert [3]
|
Gerald Kruger [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2024-03-09 1:00pm | A31 | VilTC - |
Kelly Mostert
|
Gerald Kruger [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-09 8:00am | B1 | VilTC - |
Theuns Snyman [4]
|
Hennie Mostert [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-02-24 2:00pm | C1 | VilTC - |
Johan Engelbrecht [1]
|
Steven Vorster
|
7-5, 6-1 |
N/A | C2 | - |
Raymordt Groenewald
(Did not play)
|
Ephert Roodt
|
Walkover |
2024-03-02 1:00pm | C3 | VilTC - |
Johan Engelbrecht [1]
|
Ephert Roodt
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | D1 | - |
Steven Vorster
|
Raymordt Groenewald
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-02-10 1:00pm | E1 | VilTC - |
Adriaan Le Roux
|
Gielie Joubert
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | E2 | VilTC - |
Jaco Myburgh
|
Markus Roodt
|
6-4, 5-7, 13-15 |
2024-02-10 1:00pm | E3 | VilTC - |
Jamie Mostert
|
Jan-Hendrik Alberts
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-5 |
2024-02-09 12:00am | E4 | VilTC - |
Wayne (W) Kruger
|
Pierre Ploos van Amstel
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-02-24 2:00pm | E5 | VilTC - |
Gielie Joubert
|
Markus Roodt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-02-24 1:00pm | E6 | VilTC - |
Jamie Mostert
|
Pierre Ploos van Amstel
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-03-02 2:00pm | E7 | VilTC - |
Gielie Joubert
|
Jamie Mostert
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | F1 | - |
Markus Roodt
|
Pierre Ploos van Amstel
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-02-17 1:00pm | G1 | VilTC - |
Adriaan Le Roux
(Ret.)
|
Jaco Myburgh
|
Retired |
2024-02-24 1:00pm | G2 | VilTC - |
Jan-Hendrik Alberts
|
Wayne (W) Kruger
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2024-03-09 1:00pm | G3 | VilTC - |
Jaco Myburgh
|
Wayne (W) Kruger
|
6-4, 7-5 |
N/A | H1 | - |
Adriaan Le Roux
|
Jan-Hendrik Alberts
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-02-09 12:00am | I14 | VilTC - |
Markus Snyman
|
Pieter Snyman
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-06 4:00pm | I15 | VilTC - |
Johan (JH) Breytenbach
|
Pieter Snyman
|
6-3, 6-0 |