WB Coastal B Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Karel Esterhuizen | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - | |
[2] | Abdul Gester | NA | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - |
[3] | Ulrich Etzold | NA | Klein Windhoek Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Daniel Conradie | ZA | Klein Windhoek Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Dale Halloway | ZA | CSIR Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Ole Steinstrater | NA | SFC Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Alan Hartung | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Alan Hartung Jnr | No | - | ||
[9] | Charldon Fourie | SFC Squash Club | No | - | |
[10] | Miguel DE Castro | No | - | ||
[11] | Phillipus Balhao | NA | No | - | |
[12] | Jaco Balhao | NA | No | - | |
[13] | Johan Britz | NA | No | - | |
[14] | Hunter Hartung | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-15 5:00pm | A3 | SFC - Court B |
Ulrich Etzold [3]
|
Hunter Hartung [14]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-4 |
2023-12-15 2:30pm | A4 | SFC - Court B |
Daniel Conradie [4]
|
Johan Britz [13]
|
11-6, 11-6, 11-8 |
2023-12-15 4:30pm | A5 | SFC - Court A |
Dale Halloway [5]
|
Jaco Balhao [12]
|
11-1, 11-4, 11-3 |
2023-12-15 3:00pm | A6 | SFC - Court A |
Ole Steinstrater [6]
|
Phillipus Balhao [11]
|
11-1, 11-6, 11-0 |
2023-12-15 4:00pm | A7 | SFC - Court B |
Alan Hartung [7]
|
Miguel DE Castro [10]
|
4-11, 5-11, 0-11 |
2023-12-15 4:00pm | A8 | SFC - Court A |
Alan Hartung Jnr [8]
|
Charldon Fourie [9]
|
11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 13-11 |
2023-12-15 8:00pm | A9 | SFC - Court A |
Karel Esterhuizen [1]
|
Alan Hartung Jnr [8]
|
12-10, 13-11, 11-3 |
2023-12-15 7:30pm | A10 | SFC - Court B |
Abdul Gester [2]
|
Miguel DE Castro [10]
|
11-8, 11-2, 5-11, 11-6 |
2023-12-15 7:30pm | A11 | SFC - Court A |
Ulrich Etzold [3]
|
Ole Steinstrater [6]
|
9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
2023-12-15 7:00pm | A12 | SFC - Court B |
Daniel Conradie [4]
|
Dale Halloway [5]
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-8 |
2023-12-15 7:00pm | A15 | SFC - Court A |
Phillipus Balhao [11]
|
Hunter Hartung [14]
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-6 |
2023-12-15 6:30pm | A16 | SFC - Court B |
Jaco Balhao [12]
|
Johan Britz [13]
|
11-5, 3-11, 11-3, 11-5 |
2023-12-16 10:00am | A17 | SFC - Court A |
Karel Esterhuizen [1]
|
Daniel Conradie [4]
|
8-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2023-12-16 10:00am | A18 | SFC - Court B |
Abdul Gester [2]
|
Ulrich Etzold [3]
|
11-8, 11-7, 11-6 |
2023-12-16 9:30am | A19 | SFC - Court A |
Dale Halloway [5]
|
Alan Hartung Jnr [8]
|
11-8, 11-8, 11-8 |
2023-12-16 9:30am | A20 | SFC - Court B |
Ole Steinstrater [6]
|
Miguel DE Castro [10]
|
11-1, 11-6, 11-5 |
2023-12-16 9:00am | A21 | SFC - Court B |
Charldon Fourie [9]
|
Jaco Balhao [12]
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-9 |
2023-12-16 9:00am | A22 | SFC - Court A |
Alan Hartung [7]
|
Phillipus Balhao [11]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-5 |
2023-12-16 4:30pm | A25 | SFC - Court A |
Daniel Conradie [4]
|
Abdul Gester [2]
|
8-11, 9-11, 12-10, 6-11 |
2023-12-16 2:30pm | A26 | SFC - Court A |
Ulrich Etzold [3]
|
Karel Esterhuizen [1]
|
7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 8-11 |
2023-12-16 2:00pm | A27 | SFC - Court A |
Dale Halloway [5]
|
Ole Steinstrater [6]
|
11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5 |
2023-12-16 2:00pm | A28 | SFC - Court B |
Miguel DE Castro [10]
|
Alan Hartung Jnr [8]
|
6-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2023-12-16 1:30pm | A29 | SFC - Court A |
Charldon Fourie [9]
|
Alan Hartung [7]
|
11-4, 11-7, 11-5 |
2023-12-16 1:30pm | A30 | SFC - Court B |
Phillipus Balhao [11]
|
Jaco Balhao [12]
|
11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9 |
2023-12-16 1:00pm | A31 | SFC - Court B |
Johan Britz [13]
|
Hunter Hartung [14]
|
11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7 |